KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Printing & Publishing

pull (substantivo)

Portuguese translation: tracção


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pull (substantivo)
Portuguese translation:tracção
Entered by: João Roque Dias

20:38 Nov 29, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: pull (substantivo)
Verify the pull of the side lay after the side lay position has been modified
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
tracção
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
Matastes a pauladas...
Gratíssima
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tracção
João Roque Dias
4encosto
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encosto


Explanation:
a peça que empurra para encostar

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tracção


Explanation:
.

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Matastes a pauladas...
Gratíssima
Teresa