KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Printing & Publishing

rough positioning

Portuguese translation: posicionamento aproximado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rough positioning
Portuguese translation:posicionamento aproximado
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

15:09 Dec 1, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: rough positioning
Press this button once, then after the alarm stops press the button again to lead the press up to rough positioning
===============
rough positioning = posicionamento inicial?
================
Assunto: configuração de Prensa de impressão
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
posicionamento aproximado
Explanation:

Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Gratíssima
Abração em todos
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1posicionamento aproximado
Carlos Angelo
4a posição aproximada
Clauwolf


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posicionamento aproximado


Explanation:



Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gratíssima
Abração em todos
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
1 min

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a posição aproximada


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-12-01 15:27:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Peço desculpas pelo atraso

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 94