KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Printing & Publishing

by printing matters

Portuguese translation: verifique .... imprimindo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by printing matters
Portuguese translation:verifique .... imprimindo
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

22:07 Dec 1, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: by printing matters
Confirm the required amount of the side lay fine adjustment by printing matters
===========
by printing matters = no material impresso?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
verifique .... imprimindo
Explanation:
A phrase acabe assim? Senão podia ser: "confirm ... by printing"

Obrigada pelo e-mail, Teresa
Selected response from:

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Grading comment
Gratíssima por sua sugestão. Bjs]]]Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4imprimindo alguma matéria/texto
Clauwolf
3verifique .... imprimindo
Susanne Rindlisbacher


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imprimindo alguma matéria/texto


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 94

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verifique .... imprimindo


Explanation:
A phrase acabe assim? Senão podia ser: "confirm ... by printing"

Obrigada pelo e-mail, Teresa

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Gratíssima por sua sugestão. Bjs]]]Teresa