KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Psychology

The need for true controversies in psychoanalysis

Portuguese translation: a necessidade de verdadeiras controvérsias na psicanálise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The need for true controversies in psychoanalysis
Portuguese translation:a necessidade de verdadeiras controvérsias na psicanálise
Entered by: Silvia Pereira Duarte

13:29 May 17, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: The need for true controversies in psychoanalysis
Article title for inclusion in reference list.
Martin O\'Neill
a necessidade de verdadeiras controvérsias na psicanálise
Explanation:
é uma sugestão
Selected response from:

Silvia Pereira Duarte
Portugal
Grading comment
Accepted
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9a necessidade de verdadeiras controvérsias na psicanálise
Silvia Pereira Duarte
4a necessidade de controversias verdadeiras na psicoanalise
Luciana Paquet
4a necessidade de se buscar a realidade das contovérsias na psicoanálise
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the need for true controversies in psychoanalysis
a necessidade de se buscar a realidade das contovérsias na psicoanálise


Explanation:
uma sugestão...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Not a literal translation
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Not a literal translation

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the need for true controversies in psychoanalysis
a necessidade de controversias verdadeiras na psicoanalise


Explanation:
minha opiniao

Luciana Paquet
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
no accents
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: no accents

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
the need for true controversies in psychoanalysis
a necessidade de verdadeiras controvérsias na psicanálise


Explanation:
é uma sugestão

Silvia Pereira Duarte
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Accepted

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lyneRJ: concordo
10 mins
  -> Obrigada, lyneRJ

agree  Carla Araújo
35 mins
  -> Obrigada, Carla

agree  CristinaPereira
39 mins
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

agree  Ana Thompson
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Ana

agree  Clauwolf
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Clauwolf

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes: sim - ref. em: A necessidade de verdadeiras controvérsias na psicanálise - Debate com Ricardo Bernardi - Instituto de Psicanálise de Montevideo - Sociedade Brasileira de Psicanálise de São Paulo. 2003. (Participações em eventos/Outra).
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo

agree  ahartje
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, ahartje

agree  Eduardo Queiroz
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Eduardo

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ivana