KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Psychology

Corsi tapping span

Portuguese translation: intervalo de retenção da memória medido com blocos de Corsi


17:36 Apr 22, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: Corsi tapping span
A role for the sketchpad in sentence processing is
indicated by recent work involving people with Williams
syndrome, a genetically based learning disability
characterized by relatively preserved language
and verbal STM, together with impaired spatial processing and Corsi tapping span.
Fabio Fontes
Portuguese translation:intervalo de retenção da memória medido com blocos de Corsi
Explanation:
este glossário pode ser de utilidade
www.cadastro.abneuro.org/site/pdf/glossario.pdf
P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2intervalo de retenção da memória medido com blocos de Corsi
P Forgas
4(Teste da) palmada de Corsi
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corsi tapping span
intervalo de retenção da memória medido com blocos de Corsi


Explanation:
este glossário pode ser de utilidade
www.cadastro.abneuro.org/site/pdf/glossario.pdf
P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Bom glossário!
3 hrs

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
5 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corsi tapping span
(Teste da) palmada de Corsi


Explanation:
Sug.

- que vai desde uma palmada até um espanca- ... doras de problemas (Guerra, 2001; Corsi, 1997) e difí-. ceis (Newcombe, 1999). ...
revistaseletronicas.pucrs.br/ojs/index.php/revistapsico/article/view/1406/1106 -

-Ultiliza-se também o “Slap Test” ou teste da palmada em que através do ...... estolonífero que se recuperam bem após o pastejo contínuo (Corsi 1984) e se ...
www.mundodocavalo.com.br/manejo.asp - 299k

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34