KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Psychology

single-unit

Portuguese translation: unitário


18:01 Apr 22, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: single-unit
Single-unit recording studies
in awake monkeys have allowed the tracing of an active
short-term visual memory system that would appear to
have considerable similarity to the visuospatial sketchpad and its control processes in humans.
Fabio Fontes
Portuguese translation:unitário
Explanation:
"single-unit recording" significa "registro unitário".

X macacos do Novo Mundo; O estudo em laboratório da cognição de macacos-prego; ..... Registro unitário em celulas da retina de. vertebrados 4. ...
servicos.capes.gov.br/arquivos/avaliacao/estudos/dados1/2004/33002010/037/2004_037_33002010037P0_Disc_Ofe.pdf

tricromática em Alouatta - registro unitário de células ganglionares retinianas e ...... Caracterização do Cariótipo do Gavião-Pega-Macaco (Accipitridae, ...
www1.capes.gov.br/estudos/dados/2004/15001016/008/2004_008_15001016044P0_Prod_Bib.pdf
Selected response from:

Marcelo Gonçalves
Brazil
Grading comment
muito obrigado a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1unitário
Marcelo Gonçalves
2unidade isoladaAndrea Munhoz
2unidade únicaxxxOlivia Pimen


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
unidade única


Explanation:
de unidade única

xxxOlivia Pimen
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
unidade isolada


Explanation:
Achei referências, mas nenhuma me deixou completamente segura. Aqui vai uma delas:

[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - memoriaAbrev.pptFormato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
memória Visual sensorial. • Apresentação breve da representação ..... estrutura isolada do cérebro; ela é um. fenômeno biológico e psicológico ...
pwp.netcabo.pt/0173803701//memoria.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes


Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 11

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unitário


Explanation:
"single-unit recording" significa "registro unitário".

X macacos do Novo Mundo; O estudo em laboratório da cognição de macacos-prego; ..... Registro unitário em celulas da retina de. vertebrados 4. ...
servicos.capes.gov.br/arquivos/avaliacao/estudos/dados1/2004/33002010/037/2004_037_33002010037P0_Disc_Ofe.pdf

tricromática em Alouatta - registro unitário de células ganglionares retinianas e ...... Caracterização do Cariótipo do Gavião-Pega-Macaco (Accipitridae, ...
www1.capes.gov.br/estudos/dados/2004/15001016/008/2004_008_15001016044P0_Prod_Bib.pdf

Marcelo Gonçalves
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muito obrigado a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Roberto!