KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Psychology

location judgements

Portuguese translation: percepções espaciais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:location judgements
Portuguese translation:percepções espaciais
Entered by: Fabio Fontes

16:37 Apr 27, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: location judgements
It will be interesting to see whether these three patterns also allow parallel search, form illusory conjunctions, control selective attention, and show independence of identity and location judgements.
Fabio Fontes
percepções espaciais
Explanation:
Ver exemplo abaixo pf
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3percepções espaciais
Teresa Borges
4discernimento de espaço
César Moreira


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
percepções espaciais


Language variant: PT(pt)

Explanation:
Ver exemplo abaixo pf

Example sentence(s):
  • Na maioria das pessoas, por exemplo, as áreas que controlam a fala estão localizadas no hemisfério esquerdo, enquanto as áreas que controlam as percepções espaciais residem no hemisfério direito.
Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Rui Domingues
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Andrea Munhoz
1 day2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discernimento de espaço


Explanation:
Também é uma opção válida!

César Moreira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3