KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Psychology

pooled data

Portuguese translation: dados reunidos/copilados


21:11 Apr 28, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: pooled data
The conditional probabilities were slightly higher for inner than for outer locations, but the pattern of results and the conclusions were essentially the same; we therefore report only the pooled data.
Fabio Fontes
Portuguese translation:dados reunidos/copilados
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8dados reunidos/copiladosAndrea Munhoz
4 +2dados agregados/combinados
Leniel Macaferi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dados agregados/combinados


Explanation:
dados agregados/combinados

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen
6 mins

agree  Priscila Arakaki: O IBGE, principal órgão censitário do Brasil, usa o termo "dados agregados" - vide www.ibge.gov.br
19 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
dados reunidos/copilados


Explanation:
sug.

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: compilados
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Roberto!

agree  Flavio Steffen
6 mins
  -> Obrigada, Flávio!

agree  rhandler: Compilados, claro.
23 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ralph!

agree  Teresa Borges: compilados!
35 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Fernando Domeniconi: compilados :)
36 mins
  -> Obrigada, Fernando! :-)

agree  Marcos Antonio
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Marcos!

agree  dorisarraia
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Nuno Quintas: Como apontado: compilados. :)
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!