KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Psychology

across subjects

Portuguese translation: entre (os) sujeitos


11:23 Apr 30, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: across subjects
The order of conditions was also counterbalanced across subjects, as far as possible with four conditions and six subjects.
Fabio Fontes
Portuguese translation:entre (os) sujeitos
Explanation:
sug.

http://www.usp.br/eef/rpef/supl3/supl3p24.pdf
Selected response from:

lexisproject
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2entre (os) sujeitoslexisproject
4sobre os sujeitos do experimento (cobaias)
Gilmar Fernandes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entre (os) sujeitos


Explanation:
sug.

http://www.usp.br/eef/rpef/supl3/supl3p24.pdf

lexisproject
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Munhoz
4 mins
  -> obrigado andrea

agree  Oleg Osipov
2 hrs
  -> obrigado!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobre os sujeitos do experimento (cobaias)


Explanation:
Entendi desta forma.........."subjects" neste contexto são os individuos sendo pesquisados ou que fazem parte do experimento. Boa sorte c/ a tradução.

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4