KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Psychology

minority dissent

Portuguese translation: dissidência minoritária


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: minority dissent
Portuguese translation:dissidência minoritária
Entered by: lenapires

21:11 Mar 31, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Psychology / any
English term or phrase: minority dissent
a homogeneous workforce in which minority dissent is supressed will reduce creativity.
gotranZ
dissidência minoritária
Explanation:
A minha sugestão!

Selected response from:

lenapires
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4dissidência minoritária
lenapires
5 +1divergência minoritária
MLeiria


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
divergência minoritária


Explanation:
Ou "discordância minoritária".

MLeiria
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro: divergência minoritária
55 mins
  -> obrigado

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dissidência minoritária


Explanation:
A minha sugestão!



lenapires
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 mins
  -> Obrigado Roberto.

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
30 mins
  -> Obrigado Eliane.

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
7 hrs

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
1 day17 mins