KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Religion

How you handle your problems will determine whether you settle for less or

Portuguese translation: a forma como lida com os seus problemas determinará...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:How you handle your problems will determine whether you settle for less or
Portuguese translation:a forma como lida com os seus problemas determinará...
Entered by: Helen Carter

18:12 Feb 15, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: How you handle your problems will determine whether you settle for less or
will determine you settle for less or experience what God has for you
malafaia
a forma como lida com os seus problemas determinará...
Explanation:
A forma como lida com os seus problemas determinará se se contenta com pouco ou se experimentará o que Deus tem reservado/pensado/programado para si
Selected response from:

Helen Carter
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3a forma como lida com os seus problemas determinará...Helen Carter
5 +1O modo de lidar com os problemas é o que determina se você se contenta com pouco ou se está dispostoCouto Ribeiro
3 +1A forma como você lida com seus problemas determinará se você irá se contentar com pouco ou...
Christiane Jost


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
how you handle your problems will determine whether you settle for less or
A forma como você lida com seus problemas determinará se você irá se contentar com pouco ou...


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
how you handle your problems will determine whether you settle for less or
a forma como lida com os seus problemas determinará...


Explanation:
A forma como lida com os seus problemas determinará se se contenta com pouco ou se experimentará o que Deus tem reservado/pensado/programado para si

Helen Carter
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla G..
19 mins
  -> thank you.

agree  reginakersten
30 mins
  -> thank you.

agree  Humberto Ribas
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
how you handle your problems will determine whether you settle for less or
O modo de lidar com os problemas é o que determina se você se contenta com pouco ou se está disposto


Explanation:
Seu modo de enfrentar os problemas é que determina se você se contenta com pouco ou se está disposto a chegar onde Deus espera.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-02-15 18:23:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdão, o correto é "chegar aonde Deus espera".

Couto Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado.