KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Religion

I roll this care over on You right now

Portuguese translation: coloco agora em tuas mãos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I roll this care over on You right now
Portuguese translation:coloco agora em tuas mãos
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

15:44 Mar 7, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: I roll this care over on You right now
God, I forgive that person. I roll this care over on You right now. I´m not going to hate them.
malafaia
coloco agora em tuas mãos
Explanation:
minha opção
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Roberto Cavalcante produziu uma tradução perfeita. Obrigado. Samuel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coloco agora em tuas mãos
Roberto Cavalcanti
4empurro já para cima de Ti esse cuidadoFreitas e Silva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i roll this care over on you right now
empurro já para cima de Ti esse cuidado


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  santosnv: eu entrego este cuidado a Ti agora
1 hr
  -> Estamos no campo da linguagem simbóilica. O sentido é, sem duvida, esse, entregar, passar, transferir, mas acho que não pode ignorar-se a importância enfática de "roll over on"

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i roll this care over on you right now
coloco agora em tuas mãos


Explanation:
minha opção

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Roberto Cavalcante produziu uma tradução perfeita. Obrigado. Samuel