KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Religion

registered

Portuguese translation: são subscritas/defendidas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:registered
Portuguese translation:são subscritas/defendidas
Entered by: VagnerB

10:53 Mar 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
English term or phrase: registered
These ideas registered with a number of meditation theologians.
VagnerB
são subscritas/defendidas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado, Freitas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5registradas
José Antonio Azevedo
4são subscritas/defendidasFreitas e Silva
4acompanham
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registradas


Explanation:
Acho que seria isso mesmo no contexto.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acompanham


Explanation:
...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
são subscritas/defendidas


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Obrigado, Freitas.