KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Religion

out to

Portuguese translation: Determinado a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out to
Portuguese translation:Determinado a
Entered by: VagnerB

10:54 Mar 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
English term or phrase: out to
Pelagianism is always out to maintain the resistibility of the calling and to let regeneration, conversion, sanctification, preservation, and so forth, depend on a decision of the will.
VagnerB
Determinado a
Explanation:
According to Babylon this is it.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
Obrigado, desertfox.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1presente, pronto, atento para
Claudio Mazotti
3Determinado a
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Determinado a


Explanation:
According to Babylon this is it.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado, desertfox.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presente, pronto, atento para


Explanation:
...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Freitas e Silva
4 hrs
  -> obrigado!