KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Religion

everyone can see your "face" or stop by your "space".

Portuguese translation: todo mundo pode ver a tua cara ou visitar o teu espaço


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:everyone can see your "face" or stop by your "space".
Portuguese translation:todo mundo pode ver a tua cara ou visitar o teu espaço
Entered by: Erik Bry

15:17 Mar 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: everyone can see your "face" or stop by your "space".
In a day and age when so many of us are bombarded by self-improvement guides and books, social networking sites dedicated to insuring every one can see your "face" or stop by your "space".
malafaia
todo mundo pode ver a tua cara ou visitar o teu espaço
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Erik Bry
Grading comment
Erikbry. Good translation. Thank you. Samuel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1todo mundo pode ver a tua cara ou visitar o teu espaço
Erik Bry
4toda a gente pode ver a tua "cara" ou dar um salto ao teu "espaço"
Carla G..


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toda a gente pode ver a tua "cara" ou dar um salto ao teu "espaço"


Explanation:
sug

Carla G..
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
todo mundo pode ver a tua cara ou visitar o teu espaço


Explanation:
HTH

Erik Bry
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Erikbry. Good translation. Thank you. Samuel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Modesto
27 mins