KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Religion

affection for or from others is not a constant fix on many of our daily lists

Portuguese translation: o carinho dos outros ou pelos outros não é uma constante da nossa prece diária


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affection for or from others is not a constant fix on many of our daily lists
Portuguese translation:o carinho dos outros ou pelos outros não é uma constante da nossa prece diária
Entered by: Erik Bry

16:28 Mar 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: affection for or from others is not a constant fix on many of our daily lists
How can anyone deny that having (or receiving) a sense of enthusiasm, warmth, or affection for or from others is not a constant fix on many of our daily prayer lists?
malafaia
o carinho dos outros ou pelos outros não é uma constante da nossa prece diária
Explanation:
oração
Selected response from:

Erik Bry
Grading comment
Erikbry. Thank you for your good translation. Samuel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1o afecto pelos outros ou dos outros não é uma constante do nosso quotidiano?Freitas e Silva
4o carinho dos outros ou pelos outros não é uma constante da nossa prece diária
Erik Bry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o afecto pelos outros ou dos outros não é uma constante do nosso quotidiano?


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: prefiro "em nosso cotidiano"
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudio. Se for Pt-Br, sim.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affection for or from others is not a constant fix on many of our daily prayer lists
o carinho dos outros ou pelos outros não é uma constante da nossa prece diária


Explanation:
oração

Erik Bry
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Erikbry. Thank you for your good translation. Samuel