KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Religion

comes to a child in the home and

Portuguese translation: chega a uma criança da casa e


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:comes to a child in the home and
Portuguese translation:chega a uma criança da casa e
Entered by: VagnerB

02:16 Mar 11, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
English term or phrase: comes to a child in the home and
When the spiritual life grows, it grows up in rapport with that word, which in various forms of instruction and admonition comes to a child in the home and, by virtue of its own nature, feels bound to that word that now comes through to the ear and the heart.
VagnerB
chega a uma criança da casa e
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado, Freitas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chega a uma criança da casa eFreitas e Silva
3chega até a criança que se encontra na casa/no lar
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chega a uma criança da casa e


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Obrigado, Freitas.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chega até a criança que se encontra na casa/no lar


Explanation:
...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24