KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Religion

He looked past whether or not we deserved it - because we didin´t -

Portuguese translation: ele ignorou se nós merecíamos ou não - e nós não merecíamos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:He looked past whether or not we deserved it - because we didin´t -
Portuguese translation:ele ignorou se nós merecíamos ou não - e nós não merecíamos
Entered by: Luiza Modesto

19:33 Apr 29, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: He looked past whether or not we deserved it - because we didin´t -
He looked past whether or not we deserved it - because we didn´t - and gave His life in spite of us.
malafaia
ele ignorou se nós merecíamos ou não - e nós não merecíamos
Explanation:
Uma opção.
Selected response from:

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Grading comment
Ok Luiza Modesto. Obrigado. Malafaia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ele ignorou se nós merecíamos ou não - e nós não merecíamosLuiza Modesto
4Ele nem considerou se merecíamos ou não - porque não merecíamos - ...
Marcelo Fogaccia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
he looked past whether or not we deserved it - because we didin´t -
ele ignorou se nós merecíamos ou não - e nós não merecíamos


Explanation:
Uma opção.

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ok Luiza Modesto. Obrigado. Malafaia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
8 mins
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
1 hr
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  pnovaes
2 hrs
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  Andrea Munhoz
4 hrs
  -> Thanks. :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ele nem considerou se merecíamos ou não - porque não merecíamos - ...


Language variant: pt-br

Explanation:
Só mais uma opção...

Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7