KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Retail

gondola end checks (PT Portugal)

Portuguese translation: verificação na ponta da gôndola


17:19 Jul 12, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / Retail
English term or phrase: gondola end checks (PT Portugal)
Supplements ex-factory and comprehensive consumer and retail audit data by commercially available EPOS data by account and special analyses (e.g., gondola end checks, pipeline analysis).
Maria-da-Fé Albuquerque
Portuguese translation:verificação na ponta da gôndola
Explanation:
Um resultado do Google:

PESQUISA EM GÔNDOLAS DE SUPERMERCADOS Quais os produtos que são ...
... giro dos produtos? Qual a importância da "frente" na gôndola? Ea
ponta da gôndola? A degustação vende? Todas essas perguntas ...
www.gerp.com.br/Pesquisa/Pesquisa22.htm - 2k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Boa sorte!
Selected response from:

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3testes de ponta na gôndola
Roberto Cavalcanti
5levantamentos de prateleiras em supermercados ..levantamentos de gondolas..
airmailrpl
4verificação na ponta da gôndola
Tania Marques-Cardoso


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
testes de ponta na gôndola


Explanation:
testes de consumo na gôndola

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Especialmente em Veneza...
14 mins
  -> Só que, na ponta, é tchibum na certa

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
45 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
50 mins
  -> Grato

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verificação na ponta da gôndola


Explanation:
Um resultado do Google:

PESQUISA EM GÔNDOLAS DE SUPERMERCADOS Quais os produtos que são ...
... giro dos produtos? Qual a importância da "frente" na gôndola? Ea
ponta da gôndola? A degustação vende? Todas essas perguntas ...
www.gerp.com.br/Pesquisa/Pesquisa22.htm - 2k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Boa sorte!

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
levantamentos de prateleiras em supermercados ..levantamentos de gondolas..


Explanation:
CAP - Hypermarkets-Supermarkets-Groceries
... Frequency of calls. Hypermarkets 4 calls monthly. Supermarkets 4 calls monthly. Groceries ... with
key accounts regarding space rentals, space allocations and gondola ...
www.cap.com.cy/nqcontent.cfm?a_id=95 -

POPAI Europe : Glossary
... Gondola : Display shelf used in supermarkets for the sale of products. Gravity or dump bin : Tall, vertical display dispensing loose products by gravity. H. ...
www.popaieurope.com/glossary.htm

Xiamen Yiree Display Fixtures Co., Ltd.
... NASFM in the United States, we have our own R&D teamwork, we make all kinds of products in this industry, which relates to the gondola racks for supermarkets, ...
www.china-ustrade.com/ Xiamen_Yiree_Display_Fixtures_Co_Ltd.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20