KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Science

benchtop

Portuguese translation: bancada


17:30 Feb 28, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: benchtop
Chemical
Laercio
Portuguese translation:bancada
Explanation:
Como o contexto parece ser a área de química pode se tratar de algum instrumento de laboratório cujo modelo seja para uso em bancada.
Selected response from:

ggoossens
Grading comment
Muito thanx! O serviço é 10, e a presteza do pessoal é 11!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11bancada
ggoossens
5 +1mesa de trabalho
Theodore Fink
5Tampo de bancadaAntonio Costa


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mesa de trabalho


Explanation:
Laercio:
Sem maior contexto teria que se a mesa de trabalho.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Almeida
1 min
  -> Thanks, soniaalmei

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
bancada


Explanation:
Como o contexto parece ser a área de química pode se tratar de algum instrumento de laboratório cujo modelo seja para uso em bancada.

ggoossens
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Muito thanx! O serviço é 10, e a presteza do pessoal é 11!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
3 mins

agree  Valentinas & Halina Kulinic
8 mins

agree  Egmont
18 mins

agree  mschisler
45 mins

agree  Maribel Cascão
1 hr

agree  Luisa Almeida
4 hrs

agree  Silvio Picinini
4 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
7 hrs

agree  Brazman
7 hrs

agree  Fernanda Barao
7 hrs

agree  Rafa Lombardino
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tampo de bancada


Explanation:
OK

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441