KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Science

it ensures precise results over the assay range of the method

Portuguese translation: assegura resultados precisos mediante a variação do método de teste


14:46 Mar 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: it ensures precise results over the assay range of the method
about a chemistry product (in a journal)
eliane
Portuguese translation:assegura resultados precisos mediante a variação do método de teste
Explanation:
for trials, science tests
Selected response from:

Bernardo Wagon
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1assegura resultados precisos mediante a variação do método de teste
Bernardo Wagon
4assegura resultados precisos em todos os limites de variação do método
Lilian Jimenez-Ramsey
4assegura resultados fiáveis relativamente
Ligia Dias Costa
4assegura resultados precisos do nível do ensaio do método
Andreia Silva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assegura resultados precisos do nível do ensaio do método


Explanation:
apenas uma sugestão

Andreia Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 39

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assegura resultados fiáveis relativamente


Explanation:
à gama de ensaio do método

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assegura resultados precisos mediante a variação do método de teste


Explanation:
for trials, science tests

Bernardo Wagon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assegura resultados precisos em todos os limites de variação do método


Explanation:
no explanation needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 18:30:14 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

deveria ter adicionado \" ...do método do ensaio\"

Lilian Jimenez-Ramsey
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 65