KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Science

smooth flutemouth fish

Portuguese translation: Fistularia commersonii ou trombeta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:smooth flutemouth fish
Portuguese translation:Fistularia commersonii ou trombeta
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

00:28 May 27, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science / peixes
English term or phrase: smooth flutemouth fish
fish/sea life
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Fistularia commersonii ou trombeta
Explanation:
Veja referência.

http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:spZJ6LUGbi8C:www.terrav...
Selected response from:

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Glossário peixes - vários idiomas
Gabriela Frazao
5Fistularia commersonii ou trombeta
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Glossário peixes - vários idiomas


Explanation:
Veja este site:
http://www.hafro.is/cgi-bin/ordabok/7


Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
9 hrs

agree  Armando A. Cottim
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fistularia commersonii ou trombeta


Explanation:
Veja referência.

http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:spZJ6LUGbi8C:www.terrav...


    Reference: http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:spZJ6LUGbi8C:www.terrav...
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 859
Grading comment
Obrigada!