KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Science

pump tubing

Portuguese translation: tubulação da bomba


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pump tubing
Portuguese translation:tubulação da bomba
Entered by: Edilaine Grandolpho

20:50 Oct 17, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: pump tubing
Sample & Reagent Pump Tubing Kit
Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
kit de tubulação da bomba...
Explanation:
ou conjunto
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda!!!

Abraços e bons trabalhos,

Edilaine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3kit de tubulação da bomba...
Clauwolf
5conjunto de tubulações das bombas de reagentes e de amostragem
airmailrpl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kit de tubulação da bomba...


Explanation:
ou conjunto

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda!!!

Abraços e bons trabalhos,

Edilaine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hmercer
46 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Henrique Serra
2 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conjunto de tubulações das bombas de reagentes e de amostragem


Explanation:
Sample & Reagent Pump Tubing Kit

conjunto de tubulações das bombas de reagentes e de amostragem

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752