KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Science

co-ox

Portuguese translation: Co-oxímetro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Co-ox
Portuguese translation:Co-oxímetro
Entered by: Edilaine Grandolpho

21:03 Oct 17, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: co-ox
Kit Co-ox Pump Tubing
Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
Cooxímetro(s)
Explanation:
é um tiro no escuro, retirado de um site, em português, de equipamentos para testes sanguíneos; confira em:
http://www.diamonddiagnostics.com/port/blood_main.htm
Selected response from:

hmercer
Brazil
Grading comment
Acho que está certo, colega!

Obrigada pela ajuda,

Edilaine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1co- monóxido de carbono; ox - oxigênio
Clauwolf
2Cooxímetro(s)hmercer


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
co- monóxido de carbono; ox - oxigênio


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Rita Santiago
34 mins
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Cooxímetro(s)


Explanation:
é um tiro no escuro, retirado de um site, em português, de equipamentos para testes sanguíneos; confira em:
http://www.diamonddiagnostics.com/port/blood_main.htm

hmercer
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 172
Grading comment
Acho que está certo, colega!

Obrigada pela ajuda,

Edilaine