KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Science

label strength

Portuguese translation: concentração de rótulo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:label strength
Portuguese translation:concentração de rótulo
Entered by: Laerte da Silva

12:26 May 23, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: label strength
drug specification
Laerte da Silva
Brazil
concentração de rótulo
Explanation:
:Concordo com o gdPorto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 13:47:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:ii) Where the beer is packaged with a stated label strength, or in the case of
bulk beer, in the form it is sold, has a stated label strength, and such label ...
www.brewing.co.nz/sparging/98sep2.htm - 15k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Precisa de mais contextoxxxGdporto
4 +1força da marca
Roberto Cavalcanti
4concentração de rótulo
Clauwolf


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Precisa de mais contexto


Explanation:
Laerte, por favor, coloque a oraçao toda, para termos o contexto (pois senao ficamos somente na traduçao literal, o que nem sempre funciona).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 12:54:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Possiveis traducoes literais:

forca do rotulo/etiqueta

concentraçao do rotulo (para solucoes quimicas, strength = concentraçao)



xxxGdporto
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
força da marca


Explanation:
deve se referir ao nome: força do nome

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mary bueno
14 mins
  -> Grato

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concentração de rótulo


Explanation:
:Concordo com o gdPorto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 13:47:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:ii) Where the beer is packaged with a stated label strength, or in the case of
bulk beer, in the form it is sold, has a stated label strength, and such label ...
www.brewing.co.nz/sparging/98sep2.htm - 15k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Many thanks!