KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Science (general)

these dressings may be backed with a occlusive membrane

Portuguese translation: estes curativos podem ser reforçados com uma película oclusiva


23:21 Jun 16, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: these dressings may be backed with a occlusive membrane
pt pt
obrigado
lopes25
Portuguese translation:estes curativos podem ser reforçados com uma película oclusiva
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Lois_1976
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5estas três compressas/pensos podem ser melhor fixados usando uma membrana oclusiva
Mariana Moreira
3 +1estes curativos podem ser reforçados com uma película oclusivaLois_1976


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estes curativos podem ser reforçados com uma película oclusiva


Explanation:
:)

Lois_1976
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Costa
58 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estas três compressas/pensos podem ser melhor fixados usando uma membrana oclusiva


Explanation:
:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40