KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Science (general)

mechanically disrupt the skin

Portuguese translation: lacerar mecanicamente a pele


21:56 Jul 23, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: mechanically disrupt the skin
pt pt
Obrigado
lopes25
Portuguese translation:lacerar mecanicamente a pele
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4romper/cortar mecanicamente o revestimento/a película
Teresa Domingos
4lacerar mecanicamente a pele
MLeiria


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lacerar mecanicamente a pele


Explanation:
+

MLeiria
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigado

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
romper/cortar mecanicamente o revestimento/a película


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto, fica a sugestão...

Bom fim-de-semana! :)

Teresa Domingos
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese