KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Science (general)

dye couple

Portuguese translation: par de corantes


14:06 Feb 20, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: dye couple
pt-pt e um corante para ensaios biologicos
lopes25
Portuguese translation:par de corantes
Explanation:
ja me apareceu um termo assim antes
Selected response from:

Francis Kastalski
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Veja em baixo, por favor!
Sonia Heidemann
4par de corantes
Francis Kastalski


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
par de corantes


Explanation:
ja me apareceu um termo assim antes

Francis Kastalski
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
obrigado

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Veja em baixo, por favor!


Explanation:
Composto(tintura/corante) constituido por: PMS/DCPIP ou seja, Metosulfato de fenazina e diclorofenolindofenol


http://www.ub.rug.nl/eldoc/dis/science/g.j.w.euverink/c4.pdf

http://quimicanova.sbq.org.br/qnol/2003/vol26n4/19.pdf

http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=pt-PT&sl=en&u=http:...








    Reference: http://www.uac.pt/~mmcosta/introd%20sdh.doc
    Reference: http://www.uprm.edu/biology/profs/velez/electroforesis.htm
Sonia Heidemann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 18