KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Science (general)

with high permeability to the submucosa and the blood

Portuguese translation: com alta permeabilidade para a submucosa e sangue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with high permeability to the submucosa and the blood
Portuguese translation:com alta permeabilidade para a submucosa e sangue
Entered by: António Ribeiro

15:31 Feb 20, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: with high permeability to the submucosa and the blood
pt pt, composiçao aplicada na mucosa que tem estas caracteristicas
Obrigado
lopes25
com alta permeabilidade para a submucosa e sangue
Explanation:
No meu entender, é a submucosa que é permeável.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4com alta permeabilidade à mucosa e ao sangue
Claudio Mazotti
4com alta permeabilidade para a submucosa e sangueAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
com alta permeabilidade à mucosa e ao sangue


Explanation:
ainda:
com alto nível de permeabilidade...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-02-20 15:39:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

desculpe-me: SUBMUCOSA

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
23 mins
  -> obrigado, Sonia!!!

agree  Clauwolf
7 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  ahartje
17 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  Teresa Domingos
21 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com alta permeabilidade para a submucosa e sangue


Explanation:
No meu entender, é a submucosa que é permeável.

António Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
obrigado