KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Science (general)

invasive pannus

Portuguese translation: pannus invasivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:invasive pannus
Portuguese translation:pannus invasivo
Entered by: rhandler

01:05 Feb 22, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: invasive pannus
pt pt

pannus e uma caracteristica das articlaçoes de doentes com artrite reumatoide

Obrigado
lopes25
pannus invasivo
Explanation:
"pannus" é assim mesmo, deixa-se em latim. Invasive = invasivo
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pannus invasivorhandler
4pannus invasorAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pannus invasor


Explanation:


Uma sugestão.

DOC] 2002
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... Remoção de pannus da válvula aórtica + plastia mitral ... Por Convite. 42.
O diagnóstico invasivo. Técnicas cirúrgicas. João Bernardo ...
www.uc.pt/cardiotoracica/ engish_version/Relatorio/2002-v.doc


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-22 02:50:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

invasive = (adjectivo) invasor, que invade

Dicionário Porto Editora



António Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 93

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pannus invasivo


Explanation:
"pannus" é assim mesmo, deixa-se em latim. Invasive = invasivo

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
obrigado