KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Science (general)

flavone acetic acids

Portuguese translation: ácido flavono-acético


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flavone acetic acids
Portuguese translation:ácido flavono-acético
Entered by: rhandler

01:11 Feb 22, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: flavone acetic acids
pt pt
Obrigado
lopes25
ácido flavono-acético
Explanation:
Só encontrei um exemplo, em espanhol, veja:

Tema :: Diferencia de efectos de la terapia génica en tumores ...
... De manera si- milar, se observó que el tratamiento sistémico con ácido flavono-acético era más efectivo en tumores diseminados de adenocarcinoma de colon ...
www.doccancers.info/ es_path-es%5Ccancer~id-18391~action-download~url-http:%2F%2Fwww.uanl.mx%2Fpublicacion...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-02-22 01:34:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O link correcto para o exemplo é:

http://www.doccancers.info/es_path-es\cancer~id-18391~action...
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
brigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3flavona e ácido acéticoAntónio Ribeiro
2ácido flavono-acéticorhandler


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flavona e ácido acético


Explanation:
Não serão dois compostos diferentes?

António Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 93

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ácido flavono-acético


Explanation:
Só encontrei um exemplo, em espanhol, veja:

Tema :: Diferencia de efectos de la terapia génica en tumores ...
... De manera si- milar, se observó que el tratamiento sistémico con ácido flavono-acético era más efectivo en tumores diseminados de adenocarcinoma de colon ...
www.doccancers.info/ es_path-es%5Ccancer~id-18391~action-download~url-http:%2F%2Fwww.uanl.mx%2Fpublicacion...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-02-22 01:34:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O link correcto para o exemplo é:

http://www.doccancers.info/es_path-es\cancer~id-18391~action...


rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
brigado