KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Bmoulded

Portuguese translation: largura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bmoulded
Portuguese translation:largura
Entered by: Osil Tissot

12:15 Feb 17, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Shipping
English term or phrase: Bmoulded
gostaria de confirmar a tradução do termo acima, utilizado para embarcações. Seria largura?
Osil Tissot
Brazil
largura
Explanation:
8m Motorboot- [ Traduzir esta página ]Width (Bmoulded), 2,42 m. Width off the deck, 1,90 m. Displacement, 2.400 kg. Fuel capacity, 200 Litre. Delivery range:. Reversible steering chiars, horn, ...
www.klnautic24.de/8m_classic powerboat_GB.htm - 19k
Selected response from:

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1largura
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
4larguraLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bmoulded
largura


Explanation:
8m Motorboot- [ Traduzir esta página ]Width (Bmoulded), 2,42 m. Width off the deck, 1,90 m. Displacement, 2.400 kg. Fuel capacity, 200 Litre. Delivery range:. Reversible steering chiars, horn, ...
www.klnautic24.de/8m_classic powerboat_GB.htm - 19k


María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Preuss: boca moldada
17 days
  -> boca??

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bmoulded
largura


Explanation:
Baseado no site abaixo, diria que você está certa.


    Reference: http://www.klnautic24.de/8m_classic%20powerboat_GB.htm
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese