KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

sheerlegs

Portuguese translation: Cábrea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sheerlegs
Portuguese translation:Cábrea
Entered by: zaicaner

20:23 Feb 17, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Vessels, salvage operations
English term or phrase: sheerlegs
The possibility to apply sheerlegs however depends amongst others on required lifting capacity and working conditions on site. Alguém saberia em português, a tradução para "sheerlegs" ou talvez "sheer legs"?
Osil Tissot
Brazil
Cabrea
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

zaicaner
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cábreaFreitas e Silva
4Cabreazaicaner


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cabrea


Explanation:
:)

zaicaner
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cábrea


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31