KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

dual diver

Portuguese translation: iluminação dupla para câmera de mergulho


13:36 Mar 6, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / segurança
English term or phrase: dual diver
Recently it was noted during the onshore refurbishment of a couple of Dual Diver CLP (Camera, Power & Light) Surface Control Units that they had been modified offshore to enable the divers hat light to be switched on and off remotely from the unit- presumably by the Dive Supervisor standing at the Dive Panel.
Marcia Galdi
Brazil
Portuguese translation:iluminação dupla para câmera de mergulho
Explanation:
Câmera com dupla iluminação para serviços de mergulho

Selected response from:

Paula Preuss
Grading comment
Obrigada! Ainda estou aguardando confirmação do cliente... Agradeço aos dois colegas...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1iluminação dupla para câmera de mergulho
Paula Preuss
4para dupla de mergulhadores
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iluminação dupla para câmera de mergulho


Explanation:
Câmera com dupla iluminação para serviços de mergulho




    Reference: http://www.geovision.org/microjr/microjr.htm
Paula Preuss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Obrigada! Ainda estou aguardando confirmação do cliente... Agradeço aos dois colegas...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  H. Russell Fisher
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para dupla de mergulhadores


Explanation:
par de mergulhadores
dois mergulhadores

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 78