KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

commissioned

Portuguese translation: autorizada/encarregada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commissioned
Portuguese translation:autorizada/encarregada
Entered by: Sergio Medina

10:56 Apr 1, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: commissioned
Once commissioned it would be the third largest company in the world...
Sergio Medina
Brazil
autorizada/encarregada
Explanation:
sug.

Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
Olá Marcos,

Obrigado pela sua ajuda.

Abraço,

Sergio Medina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3operacional
Mariana Moreira
4 +1autorizada/encarregada
Marcos Antonio
4Comissionada
Paula Preuss


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
operacional


Explanation:
logo que esteja operacional...

seria importante saber o quê, um pouco mais de contexto

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  André Fernandes
3 hrs
  -> André, obrigada

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: é o que parece / bela foto Mariana; beijos
5 hrs
  -> Roberto, obrigada, :):)

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 day23 hrs
  -> Humberto, obrigada

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autorizada/encarregada


Explanation:
sug.



Marcos Antonio
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Olá Marcos,

Obrigado pela sua ajuda.

Abraço,

Sergio Medina
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nota máxima (4)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rui Freitas
8 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comissionada


Explanation:
Executados os comissionamentos de equipamentos de operação para que se inicie o funcionamento da fábrica.

Paula Preuss
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15