ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

SAFETY HAZARD OBSERVATION CARD

Portuguese translation: ficha/planilha de observação/controle de riscos à segurança

08:49 Jan 22, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Safety Measures
English term or phrase: SAFETY HAZARD OBSERVATION CARD
SAFETY HAZARD OBSERVATION CARD (SHOC)

THIS SECTION TO BE COMPLETED BY THE OBSERVER.
1. Date & Time of Occurrence :
2. Vessel / Worksite :
3. Observers Name :
4. Exact Location :
5. Work Operation :
6. Description of event : ( √ )
Unsafe act ☐ Near miss ☐
Unsafe procedures ☐ Safe act ☐
Unsafe condition ☐ Safe condition ☐
Additional Information:
7. Potential : ( √ )
Personnel Injury ☐ Damage to Environment ☐
Loss of Operation ☐ Damage to Property ☐
8. Immediate Corrective Actions :
9. Stop Work Authority Used :YES ☐ NO ☐
Edna Pais
United Kingdom
Portuguese translation:ficha/planilha de observação/controle de riscos à segurança
Explanation:
ficha/planilha de observação/controle de riscos à segurança
Selected response from:

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, André.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Formulário para participação de ocorrência perigosa
Joao Cranfield
4 +2ficha/planilha de observação/controle de riscos à segurança
Andre Damasceno


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
safety hazard observation card
ficha/planilha de observação/controle de riscos à segurança


Explanation:
ficha/planilha de observação/controle de riscos à segurança

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Obrigada, André.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
safety hazard observation card
Formulário para participação de ocorrência perigosa


Explanation:
Diz no documento que é para ser preenchido pelo observador pelo que será um relato da ocorrência que o observador viu (acidente ou situação perigosa), com as respostas catalogadas em função das perguntas.

Joao Cranfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Avelino
20 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Leonor Machado
4 hrs
  -> obrigado