KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

toolbox meeting's prior to ....

Portuguese translation: reunião de segurança para análise dos riscos do trabalho a executar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:toolbox meeting's prior to ....
Portuguese translation:reunião de segurança para análise dos riscos do trabalho a executar
Entered by: António Ribeiro

20:37 Feb 21, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / safety
English term or phrase: toolbox meeting's prior to ....
he has developed safe work practise such as JSA,s, toolboox meeting's prior to undertaking any task wahich involves risk
tierri pimpao
France
reunião de segurança para análise dos riscos do trabalho a executar
Explanation:
Eu diria assim. Na indústria em que trabalho, não se faz nada sem uma reunião destas.

JSA = Job Safety Analysis
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reunião de segurança para análise dos riscos do trabalho a executarAntónio Ribeiro
3reuniões de formação prática antes da realização de quaisquer tarefas que envolvam risco
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reuniões de formação prática antes da realização de quaisquer tarefas que envolvam risco


Explanation:
Uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reunião de segurança para análise dos riscos do trabalho a executar


Explanation:
Eu diria assim. Na indústria em que trabalho, não se faz nada sem uma reunião destas.

JSA = Job Safety Analysis

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 73