KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

codepend

Portuguese translation: somos codependientes


12:53 May 19, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / psychology
English term or phrase: codepend
Contexto: "We obsess. We codepend. We overeat. We hide..."
dezlapis
Portugal
Portuguese translation:somos codependientes
Explanation:
nos obsesionamos, somos codependientes, comemos demasiado. Nos escondemos...
Selected response from:

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3codependentes
Clauwolf
4somos codependientes
Anabel Martínez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
somos codependientes


Explanation:
nos obsesionamos, somos codependientes, comemos demasiado. Nos escondemos...

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
obrigada

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
codependentes


Explanation:
:)
Seja bem-vindo a Codependentes Anônimos, um programa de recuperação para a
... por um novo dia através do programa de CoDA Codependentes Anônimos. ...
www.angelfire.com/biz/codabr/ - 7k - 17 mai. 2005 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Hombre, que pasó ?
1 hr

agree  Ana Almeida: Protestei com a errada atribuição dos pontos e esqueci-me de deixar aqui o meu inteiro acordo
4 hrs

agree  Lúcia Lopes: que venga il toro, pero que venga muerto! :O[
13 hrs