KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

health interventions

Portuguese translation: intervenções na área de saude


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:health interventions
Portuguese translation:intervenções na área de saude
Entered by: Osmar Jardim

14:04 Sep 18, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: health interventions
Contexto: After the II World War, some North American and European countries entered in the welfare state and investments in health care and education increased. Consequently health interventions and related medical research grew up.
Humberto d'Abreu
intervenções na área de saude
Explanation:
Agradecemos à marlcurtis por "área de saúde" para health
Selected response from:

Osmar Jardim
Grading comment
Obrigado pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3intervenções na área de saudeOsmar Jardim
4interferência(s) na área de saúdeMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interferência(s) na área de saúde


Explanation:
“Eu sabia que queria seguir carreira na área de saúde. ... para exercer um papel de interferência na situação da saúde bucal, com caráter social, ..."



Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intervenções na área de saude


Explanation:
Agradecemos à marlcurtis por "área de saúde" para health

Osmar Jardim
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Obrigado pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
6 mins
  -> Eu agradeço prezada Flávia.

agree  xxxOlivia Pimen
36 mins
  -> Obrigado, Olivia.

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr
  -> Valeu Humberto Ribas!