KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

.pdf to word converter

Portuguese translation: conversor de pdf para word


13:51 Nov 1, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: .pdf to word converter
Hello,

Does anyone know a good .pdf to word converter?

Thanks!!
xxxThais_Souza
Brazil
Portuguese translation:conversor de pdf para word
Explanation:
se é a frase, está aí, se for o programa sugiro o Abby

:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3conversor de pdf para word
Mariana Moreira
4PDF2Wordrhandler


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conversor de pdf para word


Explanation:
se é a frase, está aí, se for o programa sugiro o Abby

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
5 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marlene

agree  Jorge Freire
33 mins
  -> Obrigada, Jorge

agree  xxxSarah Bracan
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sarah

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PDF2Word


Explanation:
É o que eu uso, na versão 3.0. Visite http://www.verypdf.com



rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32