KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

HT (abreviação)

Portuguese translation: altamente extensível


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HT
Portuguese translation:altamente extensível

12:08 Mar 2, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: HT (abreviação)
web member HT: stress at wind direction of 0 deg.
Larissa
altamente extensível (high tensile)
Explanation:
A sigla HT significa "High Tensile" no contexto.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1há vários anacrônimos...
Rafa Lombardino
4altamente extensível (high tensile)
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
altamente extensível (high tensile)


Explanation:
A sigla HT significa "High Tensile" no contexto.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
obrigada

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
há vários anacrônimos...


Explanation:
Esses seriam os que mais se encaixam em seu contexto:
Alta tensão: High Tension
Alta tecnologia: High Tech

Outras opções
Tempo de espera: Holding Time
Rádio portátil: Handi-Talkie
Tabulação horizontal: Horizontal Tabulation

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 357

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brazman: Precisa dar mais detalhes do texto.
2 hrs