KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

settable magnetic threshold

Portuguese translation: limiar magnético configurável


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:settable magnetic threshold
Portuguese translation:limiar magnético configurável
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

19:20 Mar 2, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: settable magnetic threshold
has a settable magnetic threshold of 10 to 15X ln
edna
limiar magnético configurável
Explanation:
"Threshold" pode ser traduzido como "limiar" ou "limite", conforme sugeriu o Antonio Costa.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!!! Ficou ótimo no contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5percentual mínimo de configuração magnética
Rafa Lombardino
4 +1limiar magnético configurável
José Antonio Azevedo
5limite (inferior) de ajuste magnéticoAntonio Costa


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limite (inferior) de ajuste magnético


Explanation:
auto-explicável

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
limiar magnético configurável


Explanation:
"Threshold" pode ser traduzido como "limiar" ou "limite", conforme sugeriu o Antonio Costa.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigada!!! Ficou ótimo no contexto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa: You deserve it
38 mins
  -> Obrigado, Antonio. Sua resposta também foi excelente!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
percentual mínimo de configuração magnética


Explanation:
boa sorte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-02 20:07:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de configuração ou de ajuste

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 357