KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

child document

Portuguese translation: documento filho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:child document
Portuguese translation:documento filho
Entered by: António Ribeiro

09:15 Mar 10, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / e-mail software
English term or phrase: child document
Ainda no mesmo texto:

"is a document that inherits values from another document"
António Ribeiro
documento filho
Explanation:
DOC] Especificação do projeto FCM DNA
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000
... maior que a do documento pai, o aplicativo emitirá uma mensagem de erro obrigando o usuário a corrigir a data no documento filho que ele está criando. ...
www.ic.unicamp.br/~ra001556/mc427/Manual Usuario 05.doc
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado
Antonio Ribeiro
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2documento filho
airmailrpl
4documento derivativo / oriundo / originárioSilvia Borges
4(documento) nó sucessor ou documento descendente
Sergio Artamonoff
5 -1Documento subseqüente
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Documento subseqüente


Explanation:
Deve ser isso.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Gino Amaral: You can't be serious, Theo!
9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
documento filho


Explanation:
DOC] Especificação do projeto FCM DNA
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000
... maior que a do documento pai, o aplicativo emitirá uma mensagem de erro obrigando o usuário a corrigir a data no documento filho que ele está criando. ...
www.ic.unicamp.br/~ra001556/mc427/Manual Usuario 05.doc

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752
Grading comment
Obrigado
Antonio Ribeiro

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Motta
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Vera Rodrigues
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(documento) nó sucessor ou documento descendente


Explanation:
novo estado que pode ser produzido a partir de um estado inicial - a raiz - pela aplicação apenas de um operador inicial


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Sergio Artamonoff
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documento derivativo / oriundo / originário


Explanation:
I was thinking of it as an offspring of the original document, something that derives.

HTH!

Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 326