KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

sentence below

Portuguese translation: O Cartão de Memória não pode ser corretamente inserido e travado...


11:06 Mar 11, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / cameras
English term or phrase: sentence below
Memory Card cannot be inserted and locked if the front/back sides or the up/down direction are incorrect.
Larissa
Portuguese translation:O Cartão de Memória não pode ser corretamente inserido e travado...
Explanation:
...se a sua orientação lateral e vertical não estiver correta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-11 12:37:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou na versão mais simples conforme na outra frase: O Cartão de Memória não pode ser corretamente inserido e travado se estiver de trás para frente ou de ponta cabeça.
Selected response from:

D.Distler
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2O Cartão de Memória não pode ser corretamente inserido e travado...
D.Distler
4!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Egmont


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Explanation:
??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????


    Reference: http://LOGOS.IT
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
O Cartão de Memória não pode ser corretamente inserido e travado...


Explanation:
...se a sua orientação lateral e vertical não estiver correta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-11 12:37:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou na versão mais simples conforme na outra frase: O Cartão de Memória não pode ser corretamente inserido e travado se estiver de trás para frente ou de ponta cabeça.

D.Distler
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisa
16 mins

agree  airmailrpl
1 hr