KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

algorithms for wellbore stability simulation in shales

Portuguese translation: algoritmos de simulação da estabilidade do poço em xisto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:algorithms for wellbore stability simulation in shales
Portuguese translation:algoritmos de simulação da estabilidade do poço em xisto
Entered by: P Forgas

19:03 Mar 19, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / oil drilling
English term or phrase: algorithms for wellbore stability simulation in shales
algorithms for wellbore stability simulation in shales
jerusa
algoritmos de simulação da estabilidade do poço em xisto
Explanation:
acho que os pontos devem ir para Robert

Felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4algoritmos de simulação da estabilidade do poço em xisto
P Forgas
4Si fuera al español, yo lo pondría así:
Robert INGLEDEW


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Si fuera al español, yo lo pondría así:


Explanation:
algoritmos para la simulación de la estabilidad del pozo en esquistos / lutita / pizarra / arcilla esquistosa(según el país)(lutita en Venezuela, esquistos en Argentina).
No me animo a traducirlo al portugués, pero quizás esto pueda ayudar a algún colega a hacerlo.


Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
algoritmos de simulação da estabilidade do poço em xisto


Explanation:
acho que os pontos devem ir para Robert

Felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911