KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

the salt mass flowing per unit time through a unit cross-seccional area

Portuguese translation: massa de sal que flui, por unidade de tempo, através de uma área de seção transversal unitária


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the salt mass flowing per unit time through a unit cross-seccional area
Portuguese translation:massa de sal que flui, por unidade de tempo, através de uma área de seção transversal unitária
Entered by: Antonio Costa

17:20 Mar 21, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / oil drilling
English term or phrase: the salt mass flowing per unit time through a unit cross-seccional area
... is the diffusion mass flux density vector that corresponds to the salt mass flowing per unit time through a unit cross-sectional area
William
massa de sal que flui, por unidade de tempo, através de uma área de seção transversal unitária
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1massa de sal que flui, por unidade de tempo, através de uma área de seção transversal unitáriaAntonio Costa
4 +1a quantidade de massa salgada que percorre
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a quantidade de massa salgada que percorre


Explanation:
uma unidade da area por unidade de tempo

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
11 mins
  -> obrigada, gabriela

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
massa de sal que flui, por unidade de tempo, através de uma área de seção transversal unitária


Explanation:
OK

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
18 hrs