KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

bin speed

Portuguese translation: velocidade de transferência de binários


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bin speeds
Portuguese translation:velocidade de transferência de binários
Entered by: Edilaine Grandolpho

19:32 Mar 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Computers Web Page
English term or phrase: bin speed
XXXX processors offer higher bin speeds and better battery life as a result of a "die shrink" which utilizes a 0.13 micron manufacturing process compared to the 0.18 micron process used on previous XXXX processors.
Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
...velocidades de transferência de binários...
Explanation:
microsoft press dic
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Olá pessoal!

Obrigada a todos pela ajuda!!!

Bom final de semana,

Edilaine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2...velocidades de transferência de binários...
Clauwolf
5...maior rapidez na transferencia de binariosGisa
3velocidades em um patamar mais alto
Silvio Picinini


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
velocidades em um patamar mais alto


Explanation:
Parece "higher bin", prateleira mais alta, ou seja, um novo patamar no mundo das velocidades de processador

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...velocidades de transferência de binários...


Explanation:
microsoft press dic

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Olá pessoal!

Obrigada a todos pela ajuda!!!

Bom final de semana,

Edilaine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr

agree  Eliane Rio Branco: I would go for bin as binary
14 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...maior rapidez na transferencia de binarios


Explanation:
ok

Gisa
PRO pts in pair: 7