KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

flow in - flow out

Portuguese translation: fluxo bidirecional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flow in - flow out
Portuguese translation:fluxo bidirecional
Entered by: Antonio Costa

16:51 Mar 25, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: flow in - flow out
considering the particle mass flow a continuum and differentiable function, particle mass variation due to the solute flow in y direction ( flow in - flow out can be expressed....
Jerusa
fluxo bidirecional
Explanation:
Creio que não precisa
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3fluxo bidirecionalAntonio Costa
4afluência e transbordamentoSilvia Borges
4fluxos internos e fluxos externos
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fluxos internos e fluxos externos


Explanation:
como ninguém lhe respondia, lembrei-me disto

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fluxo bidirecional


Explanation:
Creio que não precisa

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa: Boa! Não me lembrei dessa!
1 min
  -> Obrigado Lígia. Na hora dá um branco, né?

agree  Gabriela Frazao: Também não me lembraria!
29 mins
  -> Obrigado Gabriela. AO cérebro é traiçoeiro.

agree  Gisa
17 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afluência e transbordamento


Explanation:
...devido ao fluxo solúvel em qualquer direção [por afluência - (entrada) e por transbordamento (saída)]

:)


    Reference: http://www.hidro.ufrj.br/pqarj/geral/funil/diagnost/texto.ht...
Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 326