KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Later than the Present Time

Portuguese translation: após este momento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Later than the Present Time
Portuguese translation:após este momento
Entered by: Renée Levié

03:31 May 10, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / A leaflet
English term or phrase: Later than the Present Time
Dear Portuguese translators,

Como vai?

Please help me with this phrase:

Later than the Present Time

in Brazilian Portuguese, if possible.

Obrigada!

D.
Doris Fukuda
após este momento
Explanation:
Ou então "depois do momento atual".
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada! e Obrigada a voces!

D.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2após este momento
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +2Mais tardeAntónio Ribeiro
4Depois do presente momentoYedo Figueiredo
4depois deste momento
Luciana Vozza


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
após este momento


Explanation:
Ou então "depois do momento atual".

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigada! e Obrigada a voces!

D.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yedo Figueiredo: the alternative fits better
25 mins
  -> Obrigado, Yedo.

agree  LoreAC
3 days19 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depois deste momento


Explanation:
I hope it fits in the context...

Luciana Vozza
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 484

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mais tarde


Explanation:
Outra alternativa.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mary bueno
0 min

agree  Ricardo Almeida
26 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Depois do presente momento


Explanation:
parece-me apropriado

Yedo Figueiredo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 46