KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

nitrate vulnerable zones

Portuguese translation: zonas vulneráveis ao nitrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nitrate vulnerable zones
Portuguese translation:zonas vulneráveis ao nitrato
Entered by: Vanessa Marques

14:19 May 12, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: nitrate vulnerable zones
"planning of source protection zones and nitrate vulnerable zones."
MMagda
zonas vulneráveis ao nitrato
Explanation:
or zonas sensíveis ao nitrato
Selected response from:

Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9zonas vulneráveis ao nitrato
Vanessa Marques
4zonas (ou áreas) vulneráveis ao nitrato
Edilaine Grandolpho


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
zonas vulneráveis ao nitrato


Explanation:
or zonas sensíveis ao nitrato

Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
17 mins

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
53 mins

agree  veronnica: nice
1 hr

agree  Luciana Vozza
2 hrs

agree  rir
4 hrs

agree  António Ribeiro
7 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
8 hrs

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
21 hrs

agree  LoreAC
2 days2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zonas (ou áreas) vulneráveis ao nitrato


Explanation:
Deve ser isso...

Bom trabalho!

Edilaine



Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 84